REVISED LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY FOR ADMISSION IN B.SC(N) JANUARY 2018 SESSION

IGNOU Regional Centre, Bikash Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091

 General Candidates

Sl No ENROLMENT NAME CATEGORY MARKS RANK
1 680940218 SAGARIKA BEURA A1 103 1
2 680941495 CHINMAYA KUMAR SAHOO D4B 99 2
3 680941771 SHAMBHU RAM D4B 98 3
4 680942282 LAXMIPRIYA SAHOO A1 94 4
5 680939743 SUJATA PANDA A1 94 5
6 680943016 KALPANA BEHERA A1 93 6
7 680940827 SUWA LAL CHOUDHARY D4B 93 7
8 680941875 VANDANA KUMARI BHARDWAJ A1 92 8
9 680939861 LAXMIPRIYA NAYAK A1 91 9
10 680940454 JYOTI KUMARI D4B 91 10
11 680941431 BABY KUMARI D4A 91 11
12 680941391 GITANJALI SWAIN A1 91 12
13 680940620 SUDHEESH S A1 91 13
14 680939600 SHUBHASMITA ROUT A1 91 14
15 680939808 SHUBHASHREE SAHOO D4B 90 15
16 680942354 JAYASHREE SAHOO A1 90 16
17 680943023 AISWARYA MOHANTA A1 89 17
18 680940873 SUBAS PATRA A1 88 18
19 680939546 ABILASH A M D4B 88 19
20 680939395 TIKINA PATI A1 88 20
21 680941811 KUMARI PADMAVATI D4B 87 21
22 680940074 PRIYA SHARMA D4B 87 22
23 680940906 TARUN KUMAR DAVE A1 87 23
24 680939388 JYOTIRANJAN ROUT A1 87 24
25 680941424 SANDEEP KUMAR VERMA D4B 87 25
26 680940415 PAPIYA MAHPATRA A1 87 26
27 680939830 SHAITAN SINGH MEENA C3 86 27
28 680941345 MANISHA PANIGRAHI A1 86 28
29 680939553 ANUPA BARA C3 86 29
30 680941789 CHANDRAWATY KUMARI C3 86 30
31 680940810 MOUSUMI DATTA D4A 86 31

 

Reserved candidates

OBC (NON CRČAMY)
Sl No   ENRNO NAME MARKS RANK
           
1 32 680941725 PRABHU DAYAL DHAKAD 85 33
2 33 680940311 ANITA MAKHAN SIKDER 85 34
3 35 680939560 NISHA BHARTI 84 36
4 37 680940716 HUSNA KHATOON 83 42
5 40 680941400 ANKU KUMARI 81 50
6 41 680941804 NISHU KUMARI 81 51
7 42 680941076 RUPAM KUMARI 81 52
8 44 680941488 MANITA KUMARI YADAV 80 57
9 45 680941678 KHUSHBOO KUMARI 80 58
10 46 680941313 SARATA KUMAR NATH 79 62
11 47 680941456 RUPALI KUMARI 79 63
12 50 680940178 SUMITRA YADAV 78 71
13 52 680941463 DEEP SHIKHA 77 75
14 53 680941162 PRATIMA KUMARI 77 77
15 54 680940952 SONIKA KUMARI 77 78
16 55 680942727 SUPRIMA KUMARI 77 79
17 57 680941123 RAJIB KUMAR PADHAN 77 82
           
 SC
Sl No   ENRNO NAME MARKS RANK
           
1 36 680940572 MIRA BAPARI 84 38
2 38 680941764 SHARAVAN RAM 83 43
3 39 680940493 BANANI DAS HALDER 83 47
4 48 680940834 SATISH CHAND 78 68
5 56 680941377 KUMARI CHANCHAL 77 81
6 58 680942268 ANITA JENA 75 109
7 59 680939886 RANU MONDAL 75 111
8 60 680939901 MANIMALA BISWAS 75 114
9 61 680940755 RAKHEE KUMARI 73 128
           
ST
Sl No   ENRNO NAME MARKS RANK
           
1 34 680941470 NISHA TOPNO 84 35
2 43 680939847 GOURA MOHAN SINGH 81 54
3 49 680940683 SHAILA RANI KINDO 78 70
4 51 680942039 MARTHA HEMBROM 78 72